Find SC TO ST Connector, ST TO SC Jumper, Indoor Fiber Optical Patch Cord on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Indoor Cable > Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST

Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST

  • Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST
  • Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST
  • Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST
  • Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST

Indoor cable jumper SC TO ST

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T
    Terms of Trade: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days
    Transportation: Ocean,Air
    Port: Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Basic Info

Model No.: SC TO ST APC/UPC SM MM

Product Description

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or Fiber Optic Patch Cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. We can provide complete product customization services, fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, materials, packaging and so on. SC-ST Fiber Patch Cord can be divided into single mode, multi-mode, simplex, duplex, according to difference of the end face have the type PC, UPC, APC, such as SC/UPC-ST/UPC, SC/APC-ST/UPC, and son on.
ORDERING INFORMATION

EXAMPLE

PIGTAIL: SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

PATCH CORD: SCU-SCU-A1S9L3 (SC/UPC-SC/UPC-G.657A1-SIMPLEX-0.9MM-LSZH-3M)

SCU SC/UPC

FIBER TYPE

CABLE

CABLE SIZE

JACKET

LENGTH

SCA SC/APC

D G.652D

S SIMPLEX

9 0.9MM

L LSZH

1 1M

A1 G.657A1

D DUPLEX

2 2.0MM

P PVC

2 2M

A2 G.657A2

3 3.0MM

3 3M

M1 OM1(62.5/125)

X XM

M2 OM2(50/125)

M3 OM3(50/125)

M4 OM4(50/125)

1. Dada sheet

Testing Condition

(dB)

SM

MM

APC

UPC

PC

Optical Performance

IL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

0.25

0.2

0.2

0.2

RL(dB)

1310/1550nm LD Light

60

50

50

Environment

Performance

High Temperature

+85℃,168H

0.2

Temperature cycle

-40~+75℃,21cycle,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal(Fixed)

5℃,95%R.H.,168H

0.2

Humidity thermal cycle

10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H

0.2

Mechanical Performance

Vibration

10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p)

0.1

Bending

0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle

0.1

Torsion

2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times

0.1n

Anti-tension

90N,10min

0.1

Dropping

1.5 height, 8 times

0.2

Repeat

10 Times inserts

0.1

Durability

>1000times

0.2

2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature

Working temperature

-40 to 80

Storage Temperature

-5 to 50

φ3.0 Fiber Curl Radius

30

Mm

φ3.0 Anti-tensile strength

9.0

Kgf

3. 3D Index

APC

UPC

Radius of cury

5-12

10-25

7-25

Apex offset um

0-50

Angle

7.5-8.5

sc upc 2.0mm simplex mm OM4 connectorst upc 2.0mm simplex mm OM4 connectorcompany team(1)


Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

 Chengdu Xinruixin is the supplier of high quality FTTx optical components over than 20 years. With two factories and powerful supply chain , we can provide you all kinds of FTTx related products, including Patch Cord, Pigtail, PLC and FBT Splitter, Distribution Box, Patch Panel , Fiber Optic Transceiver , Adaptor , ODF , FTTx Accessories and so on. Contact us for best price.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
  • Representative: JIANG XIAOXIONG
  • Product/Service: Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Splitter , Fiber Optic Distribution Box , Fiber Optic Closure , Fiber Optic Terminal Box , Fiber Optic Cabinet
  • Capital (Million US $): 120000000
  • Year Established: 2009
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): Below US$1 Million
  • Export Percentage: 21% - 30%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): Below US$1 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 5
  • No. of R&D Staff: 11 -20 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 4/F No.199 Rd.Wenguang, Qingyang district, Chengdu, China.
  • Contact Person: Ms. Harriet Zeng
  • Tel: 86-28-81728221
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Premium Related Products