Find 12 Color Coded Fiber Opical , Duplex Jumper With Clips, Simplex Fiber Optical Jumper on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords > SC Patch Cord > SC/PC 12 Color Fiber Pigtail Optical Fiber

SC/PC 12 Color Fiber Pigtail Optical Fiber

Basic Info

Model No.:  SC

Product Description

Model NO.: SC Type: Single-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, SGS Boot Type: Smooth, Slotted Stopper Type: Adjustable, Not Adjustable Boot Size: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm Transport Package: Carton, Plastic Bag or Custom Packaging Origin: China Application: Communication Connection Structure: SC Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: Single Core Sheath Material: LSZH Boot Color: Blue, Green, Beige,Aqua, Black, White, Red Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm Trademark: ARK Specification: IEC HS Code: 85447000
ARK Communication Co., Ltd has established a production base of patch cords in 2005 therefore besides various connectors and corresponding adapters we can make jumpers as requested based on different cables Our product comes in many types such as simplex duplex multi-core bunchy and ribbon type Up to now ,we own about 9 years of production experience and we provide patch leads with ligh quality and at a reasonable price for ovre 300 enterprises at home and abroad.
 
Patch Cord Production Conventional Process Flow Diagram:
Order Confirmation →Cleaving Cable →Passing Through Components And Parts →Striping Cable And Striping Fiber →Epoxy Defoaming →Checking Fiber And Cleaning →Polishing →Inserting Fiber And Curing →End Face Initial Inspection →Optical Indexes Testing →End Face Inspection →Assembling and Crimping →Machine Grinding →Cleaving Fiber And Manual Grinding → NG →Tensile Test →Analysis →Analysis →Appearance Inspection →Packing
 
Features
1.Low insertion loss and high retum loss
2.Mechanicl properties meet standards of IEC874-7 and CECC86115-80.
3.For the connector,ceramic ferrule can provide APC type(conical type or step tye) and PC type.
4.All materials meet the RoHS standard.
5.The patch cable can be customized according to customers specific requirements
6.Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE,IEC and ROHS standards
7.Strict quality testing:IL and RL 100% test.
8.A variety of BOOT color choices.
 
Applications
1.Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings
2.Connection of optical links in optical active devices
3.Wiring in communication base station and distrinbtion case
4.Production and testing of optical devices
5.Optical Fiber communication system,CATV and telecommunication network
6.LANs and WANs
7.FTTx
SPECIFICATIONS
ITEM PARAMETER
Applicative connector type SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN
Fiber mode Single mode Multi-mode
Operating wavelength 1250~1650nm 850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Loss typical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dB typical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.25dB
Return Loss UPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB ≥35.0dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Interchangeability ≤0.20dB
Durability ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Tensile Strength ≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
Operating Temperature -20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC

 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Fiber Type Cable Type Connector Color Boot Size Boot Color Polishing Type Length
SM: 9/125μm Simplex beige 0.9mm Beige UPC Customized
MM: 50/125μm Duplex blue 1.8mm Blue APC  
MM: 62.5/125μm 4 fiber green 2.0mm Green    
MM: OM3/150 6 fiber aqua 2.4mm Yellow    
MM: OM3/300 8 fiber black 3.0mm Red    
MM: OM3/550 12 fiber red   Black    
  24 fiber metal   White    

 
 

Contact us if you need more details on Pigtail. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Optical Fiber、Patch Cords. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cords > SC Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Premium Related Products