Find Adapters For Sc Singlemode One Body, Om4 Violet Fiber Optic Adapters, Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Adapters > Sc Adapters > SC/PC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Flange

SC/PC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Flange

Basic Info

Model No.:  SC

Product Description

Model NO.: SC Wiring Devices: ODF Condition: New Color: Green, Blue, Beige, Black, White Material: Plastic, Metal Dust Cap Type: Shuter, Rubber Flange: Flangeless; with Flange Specification: SGS; Rohs HS Code: 85367000 Type: Fiber Optic Connectors Certification: ISO, RoHS Size: 3.5*2.1*1.5cm Mode: Singlemode; Multimode, APC Sleeve: Zr;Br Other: Simplex, Duplex Trademark: ARK Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen
Brief Introduction
 The Sc Adapters are use ceramic sleeve to connect connectors although they are different size and appearance. Each species has a lot of types and colors can be chose. Single mode and multi-mode are different performance and price. These adapters can locking the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal,ARK's adapters are meet the Telcordia and IEC-61754 stander, all  material compliance RoHS require.
 
Feature
1.Great repeatability and interchangeability.
2.Low insertion loss.
3.Hign reliability.
4.Compliant with IEC and Rohs standards.
 
Applications
1.Test equipment.
2.Connection of optical links in optical active devices
3.Jumper connection
4.Production and testing of optical devices
5.Optical Fiber communication system,CATV
6.LANs and WANs
7.FTTx

SPECIFICATIONS     
ITEM Parameter
Single-mode Multi-mode
Adapter color Blue,Green Beige
Test wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Loss typical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.20dB typical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.20dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Interchangeability ≤0.20dB
Durability ≤0.20dB Max change,500 mating
Adapter type Show as drawing (page of 2~4)
Channels Simplex,Duplex,4channels
Material Plastic or metal
Sleeve material Ceramic(ZrO2) or Customized
Operating Temperature -20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC

 

Contact us if you need more details on Fiber Optic Adapter. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber Optic、Adapter. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Adapters > Sc Adapters

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters