Find Mini Plc Splitter, Multimode Optical Coupler, Low Insertion Loss Plc Splitter on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Splitter > Plc Splitter > 1X32 LC APC SM PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

1X32 LC APC SM PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

Basic Info

Model No.: 1X32 PLC

Product Description

Specifications 1 Low Insertion Loss Low PDL

2 High Return Loss

3 Uniform Power Splitting

4 Wide Operating Wavelength

      Product Description 1X32 Plc Splitter with LC/APC connector, 1.5M LSZH cable TTI FIBER can provide whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.   Features 1) Low Insertion loss 2) Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss) 3) Compact Design 4) Good channel-to-channel uniformity 5) Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm 6) Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C 7) High Reliability and Stability   Applications 1) FTTX Systems 2) PON Networks 3) CATV Links 4) Optical Signal Distribution   Specification   Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Package

Steel Tube or ABS

  Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)

4.0

7.6

11.0

14.4

17.5

21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.2

Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Package

Steel Tube or ABS

Notes: Specified without connectors. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.   Packaging & Shipping  One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.) Shipping: Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.) Airport to Airport: by air Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.) Company Information  We build and supply Optical Fiber patch cords and devices to meet the market demands. We offer custom-made products, you can order any length, any combination, tailor-made products fit for your need. We have a full set of quality control system and guarantee the high quality of our products.
Our Services Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.

Contact us if you need more details on Plc Fiber Optic Splitter. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about 1x32 Plc Fiber Optic Splitter、Lc Apc Optical Splitter. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Splitter > Plc Splitter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters