Find SC/UPC 1550nm Splitter, FBT SC/UPC Coupler, High Quality FBT Coupler on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Splitter > FBT SC/UPC 1*2 0.9 1550nm Splitter Coupler

FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 1550nm Splitter Coupler

  • FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 1550nm Splitter Coupler
  • FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 1550nm Splitter Coupler
  • FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 1550nm Splitter Coupler
  • FBT SC/UPC  1*2 0.9 1550nm Splitter Coupler

FBT SC/UPC 1*2 0.9 1550nm Splitter Coupler

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T
    Terms of Trade: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days
    Transportation: Ocean,Air
    Port: Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Basic Info

Model No.: SC/UPC 1*2 0.9 1550nm

Product Description

Product Description

Molten pull cone can depend on different Fiber Optic components, operating wavelength range than spectrophotometer, connector type and the flexible configuration, encapsulation can be rapidly applied in all kinds of product design and project plan.The FBT splitter has many years of technology and experience, the one window splitter is fixed using a wavelength connecting device, commonly used as 1310nm, 1490nm or 1550nm. We can provide 1XN or 2XN configuration, Coupling Ratio is optional.

Splitter Feature
Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
High Reliability and Stability
Application
FTTX Systems
PON Networks
CATV Links
Optical Signal Distribution
Fiber Data Transmission


Specifications

Parameter

Specification

Channel Number

1×2 or 2×2

Operation Wavelength(nm)

1310,1550,1310/1550,1310/1550/1490

Operation Bandwidth(nm)

±40

Coupling Ratio

Coupling Ratio Insertion Loss(dB)

P Grade

A Grade

50/50

≤3.3

≤3.5

40/60

≤4.5/2.6

≤4.7/2.8

30/70

≤5.7/1.9

≤5.9/2.1

20/80

≤7.6/1.3

≤7.75/1.38

0/90

≤10.85/0.68

≤11.2/0.75

5/95

≤14.4/0.45

≤15.5/0.48

2/98

≤18.5/0.6

≤19.8/0.38

1/99

≤21.8/0.28

≤22.8/0.35

PDL(dB)

≤0.15

≤0.2

Directivity(dB)

≥50

Return Loss(dB)

≥55

Parameter

Specification

O.W

nm

Sing Window1 Dual,Three Windows

(1×N)

N=3

N=4

N=5

N=8

N=16

N=24

N=32

N=64

Fiber Type

G657A

IL(MAX)

dB

5.41/5.62

7.01/7.22

7.81/8.02

10.01/10.42

13.51/13.92

15.01/15.42

17.31/17.52

21.01/21.52

Uniformity

dB

0.51/0.62

0.51/0.62

0.61/0.82

0.81/1.02

1.11/1.32

1.21/1.52

1.31/1.52

2.11/2.52

Return Loss

dB

≥55

Directivity

dB

≥55

PDL

dB

<0.20

<0.20

<0.30

<0.30

<0.40

<0.50

<0.50

<0.50

IMG_0567IMG_0566IMG_0565IMG_0586


Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

 Chengdu Xinruixin is the supplier of high quality FTTx optical components over than 20 years. With two factories and powerful supply chain , we can provide you all kinds of FTTx related products, including Patch Cord, Pigtail, PLC and FBT Splitter, Distribution Box, Patch Panel , Fiber Optic Transceiver , Adaptor , ODF , FTTx Accessories and so on. Contact us for best price.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
  • Representative: JIANG XIAOXIONG
  • Product/Service: Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Splitter , Fiber Optic Distribution Box , Fiber Optic Closure , Fiber Optic Terminal Box , Fiber Optic Cabinet
  • Capital (Million US $): 120000000
  • Year Established: 2009
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): Below US$1 Million
  • Export Percentage: 21% - 30%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): Below US$1 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 5
  • No. of R&D Staff: 11 -20 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 4/F No.199 Rd.Wenguang, Qingyang district, Chengdu, China.
  • Contact Person: Ms. Harriet Zeng
  • Tel: 86-28-81728221
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters