Find Fiber Optic Cable Patchcord, Optic Cable Patchcord, Optical Fiber on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords > MPO Patch Cords > MPO/APC (male) -MPO/APC (female) OS2 Fiber Optical

MPO/APC (male) -MPO/APC (female) OS2 Fiber Optical

Basic Info

Model No.:  MPO/MPO APC 12 CORE 1.5M

Product Description

Model NO.: MPO/MPO APC 12 CORE 1.5M Type: Multi-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, SGS Sheath Material: PVC; Lszh; PE; Ofnp; Ofnr Connector Housing Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red, Yellow, Pin: with Pin, Without Pin Cable Jacket Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Yellow,Customized Cable Type: Mini Cable, Ribbon Cable Specification: SGS; RoHs HS Code: 85447000 Application: Communication, FTTX Connection Structure: MPO-MPO Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: Double Core Brand: Ark Key: Key up to Key up Connector Boot Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red,White, Length: 0.5m, 1m,2m or Customized Connector Type: 2 to 24 Core Trademark: ARK Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen
BRIEF INTRODUCTION
The MT-RJ and MPO are the MT series. Small size, Multi-channel is the most prominent feature, which greatly facilitates the high-density wiring. The MT series connectors have been widely applied to the CATV, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, active device interface, data processing networks, telecommunication networks, asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM). The MT-RJ is duplex ferrule plug-jack (RJ-45) design and the MPO can be 24 fibers, the MPO patchcord cable can be ribbon fiber or breakout fiber, also, the MTP is available; the MT series patchcord have low insertion loss and high precision guide pins exact alignment.

  SPECIFICATIONS
ITEM PARAMETER
Applicative connector type MTRJ,MPO,MTP
Fiber mode Single mode(PC) Multi-mode(PC)
Operating wavelength 1250~1650nm 850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Loss MT-RJ: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
MPO: typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB
MT-RJ: typical≤0.25dB,Max≤0.30dB
MPO: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
Return Loss APC≥50dB /
Applicative cable OD. MTRJ: Duplex ∮2.0mm / Simplex ∮3.0mm; MPO: Ribbon fiber/breakout fiber
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Interchangeability ≤0.20dB
Durability ≤0.20dB typical change,500 mating
Tensile Strength ≥120N(without 0.9mm patchcord) or customized
Operating Temperature -20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC



ORDERING OPTIONS
Fiber Type Cable Type Connector Boot Size Boot Color Polishing Type Length
SM: 9/125μm Simplex(2-fiber) Male 2.0mm Black PC Customized
MM: 50/125μm Duplex Female 3.0mm
 
APC
 
MM: 62.5/125μm Ribbon
 
Ribbon
 

 

 
MM: OM3 Breakout
 

 

 

 

 




Contact us if you need more details on Fiber Optical. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber Optic、Patch Cord. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cords > MPO Patch Cords

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters