Find Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord, Orange Fiber Optic Jumper, Patch Cord With Om4 Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords > LC-LC Patch Cord > LC-LC Om2 50/125 Fiber Optical (10m)

LC-LC Om2 50/125 Fiber Optical (10m)

Basic Info

Model No.:  LCLC OM2 010

Product Description

Model NO.: LCLC OM2 010 Type: Multi-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, SGS Sheath Material: PVC; Lszh; PE; Ofnp; Ofnr Connector Housing Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red, Yellow, Clips: with Clips, Without Clips Cable Jacket Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Yellow,Customized Trademark: ARK Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen Application: Communication, FTTX Connection Structure: LC-LC Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: Double Core Brand: Ark Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,2.4mm,2.8mm,3.0mm Connector Boot Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red,White, Length: 0.5m, 1m,2m or Customized Connector Type: Simplex, Duplex Specification: SGS; RoHs HS Code: 85447000 ARK Communication Co., Ltd has established a production base of patch cords in 2005 therefore besides various connectors and corresponding adapters we can make jumpers as requested based on different cables Our product comes in many types such as simplex duplex multi-core bunchy and ribbon type Up to now ,we own about 9 years of production experience and we provide patch leads with ligh quality and at a reasonable price for ovre 300 enterprises at home and abroad.   Patch Cord Production Conventional Process Flow Diagram: Order Confirmation →Cleaving Cable →Passing Through Components And Parts →Striping Cable And Striping Fiber →Epoxy Defoaming →Checking Fiber And Cleaning →Polishing →Inserting Fiber And Curing →End Face Initial Inspection →Optical Indexes Testing →End Face Inspection →Assembling and Crimping →Machine Grinding →Cleaving Fiber And Manual Grinding → NG →Tensile Test →Analysis →Analysis →Appearance Inspection →Packing   Features 1.Low insertion loss 2.Mechanicl properties meet standards of IEC874-7 and CECC86115-80. 3.All materials meet the RoHS standard. 4.The patch cable can be customized according to customers specific requirements 5.Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE,IEC and ROHS standards 6.Strict quality testing:IL and RL 100% test. 7.A variety of BOOT color choices.   Applications 1.Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings 2.Connection of optical links in optical active devices 3.Wiring in communication base station and distrinbtion case 4.Production and testing of optical devices 5.Optical Fiber communication system,CATV and telecommunication network 6.LANs and WANs 7.FTTx
SPECIFICATIONS     
ITEM Parameter
Single-mode Multi-mode
Test wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Loss typical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dB typical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.25dB
Return Loss UPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB ≥35.0dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Interchangeability ≤0.20dB
Durability ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Tensile Strength ≥120N(without 0.9mm patch-cord) or customized
Operating Temperature -20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC
  
ORDERING OPTIONS
Fiber Type Cable Type Connector Color Boot Size Boot Color Polishing Type Length
SM: 9/125μm Simplex Beige 0.9mm White UPC Customized
MM: 50/125μm Duplex Blue 2.0mm Blue APC
MM: 62.5/125μm 4 fiber Green 2.4mm Green

MM: OM3/150 6 fiber With clip is available. 3.0mm Red

MM: OM3/300 8 fiber 45 degree boot Black

MM: OM3/550 12 fiber 90 degree boot



24 fiber



  Note: More datasheets please contact our salesman.
LC-LC Om2 50/125 Fiber Optical (10m)
LC-LC Om2 50/125 Fiber Optical (10m)
LC-LC Om2 50/125 Fiber Optical (10m)
 

Contact us if you need more details on Fiber Optical. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Patch Cord、Fiber Optic. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cords > LC-LC Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters