Find Multimode Fiber Optic Patchcord, Orange Fiber Optic Jumper, Patch Cord With Om4 Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords > LC-LC Patch Cord > Shenzhen Competitive Supplier Multimode Duplex Optical Fiber

Shenzhen Competitive Supplier Multimode Duplex Optical Fiber

Basic Info

Model No.:  MM DUPLEX

Product Description

Model NO.: MM DUPLEX Type: Multi-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, SGS Sheath Material: PVC; Lszh; PE; Ofnp; Ofnr Connector Housing Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red, Yellow Clips: with Clips, Without Clips Cable Jacket Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green, Yellow, Customized Trademark: ARK Origin: Guangdong/Shenzhen Application: Communication, FTTX Connection Structure: LC-LC Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: Double Core Brand: Ark Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm Connector Boot Color: Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, Green, Red, White Length: 0.5m, 1m, 2m or Customized Connector Type: Simplex, Duplex Specification: SGS; RoHs HS Code: 85447000 ARK Communication Co., Ltd has established a production base of patch cords in 2005 therefore besides various connectors and corresponding adapters we can make jumpers as requested based on different cables Our product comes in many types such as simplex duplex multi-core bunchy and ribbon type Up to now ,we own about 9 years of production experience and we provide patch leads with ligh quality and at a reasonable price for ovre 300 enterprises at home and abroad.   Patch Cord Production Conventional Process Flow Diagram: Order Confirmation →Cleaving Cable →Passing Through Components And Parts →Striping Cable And Striping Fiber →Epoxy Defoaming →Checking Fiber And Cleaning →Polishing →Inserting Fiber And Curing →End Face Initial Inspection →Optical Indexes Testing →End Face Inspection →Assembling and Crimping →Machine Grinding →Cleaving Fiber And Manual Grinding → NG →Tensile Test →Analysis →Analysis →Appearance Inspection →Packing   Features 1.Low insertion loss 2.Mechanicl properties meet standards of IEC874-7 and CECC86115-80. 3.All materials meet the RoHS standard. 4.The patch cable can be customized according to customers specific requirements 5.Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE,IEC and ROHS standards 6.Strict quality testing:IL and RL 100% test. 7.A variety of BOOT color choices.   Applications 1.Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings 2.Connection of optical links in optical active devices 3.Wiring in communication base station and distrinbtion case 4.Production and testing of optical devices 5.Optical Fiber communication system,CATV and telecommunication network 6.LANs and WANs 7.FTTx
SPECIFICATIONS     
 
ITEM Parameter
Single-mode Multi-mode
Test wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Insertion Loss typical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dB typical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.25dB
Return Loss UPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB ≥35.0dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Interchangeability ≤0.20dB
Durability ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Tensile Strength ≥120N(without 0.9mm patch-cord) or customized
Operating Temperature -20ºC to +70ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC
   
ORDERING OPTIONS
 
Fiber Type Cable Type Connector Color Boot Size Boot Color Polishing Type Length
SM: 9/125μm Simplex Beige 0.9mm White UPC Customized
MM: 50/125μm Duplex Blue 2.0mm Blue APC
 
MM: 62.5/125μm 4 fiber Green 2.4mm Green
 

 
MM: OM3/150 6 fiber With clip is available. 3.0mm Red
 

 
MM: OM3/300 8 fiber 45 degree boot Black
 

 
MM: OM3/550 12 fiber 90 degree boot
 

 

 

 
24 fiber
 

 

 

 
  Note: More datasheets please contact our salesman.
             The FOB price range is LC-LC Multi-mode OM4  duplex patch cord 5meter
  Shenzhen Competitive Supplier Multimode Duplex Optical Fiber
Shenzhen Competitive Supplier Multimode Duplex Optical Fiber
Shenzhen Competitive Supplier Multimode Duplex Optical Fiber
 

Contact us if you need more details on Optical Fiber. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber Optic、Fiber Optical. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Patch Cords > LC-LC Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters