Find FTTH Drop Cable 2.0x5.0 Outdoor Cable, FTTH Drop Cable Flat Outdoor Cable, FTTH Drop Cable Outdoor Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Outdoor Cable > FTTH drop cable flat 2.0x5.0 outdoor cable

FTTH drop cable flat 2.0x5.0 outdoor cable

FTTH drop cable flat 2.0x5.0 outdoor cable

Basic Info

Model No.: GJYXFCH-1/2/4B6

Product Description

Self-supporting Ftth Drop Cable is constructed with one or two single-mode fiber (G.657A ), span length up to 80meters . The cable is protected by two parallel strength members made of FRP/KFRP, steel wire and a LSZH outer jacket. Designed for outdoor installation, the cable is well suited for connections between the dome closure and small dwelling unit/warehouse and independent villas.

outdoor FTTH drop cable

Technical Parameters:

Cable type

GJYXFCH-1/2/4B6

Cable specification

5.2*2.0

Fiber color

Nature

Fiber type

9/125 G.657A

Sheath color

Black

Sheath material

LSZH UV resistant

Cable dimension (mm)

5.2(±0.2)*2.00.2)for 1.0mm steel wire messenger

Cable weight(Kg/Km)

22.2

Min. bending radius (mm)

120

Min. bending radius(rip off the messenger wire) mm

B6a:10(static) 25(dynamic)

Attenuation dB/Km

0.4 at 1310nm, 0.3 at 1550nm

Short tension (N)

600

Short crush (N/100mm)

2200

Operation temperature

-10~+60

Relative to 20°C, fiber addition attenuation 0.3dB/Km

-40~60

Relative to 20°C, fiber addition attenuation 0.4dB/Km


Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

 

Established in 2014, Adela is a company with a team of many experienced sales and engineers who are in Fiber Optic telecommunication for over 8 years.


We are committed to provide high quality fiber optic communication products such as: optical transceivers(SFP/QSFP/CFP/CFP2), fiber optic cables, fiber optics connectors, CWDM/DWDM etc., our main business are focusing on IDC(Industrial Data Center) and FTTH(Fiber To The Home).


We provide 1-200G SFP SFP+ SFP28 QSFP+ QSFP28 CFP/CFP2 and all sorts of optical modular products; and all kinds of cables for FTTH and FTTA; MPO/MTP,LC and other Fiber Optic Connectors; various of patchcords for FTTA CPRI; CWDM MUX and DEMUX,DWDM MUX and DEMUX.


We are promoting excellent and timely consulation on technical questions and products inquiry, sample support, account support and customized order and so on services.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Representative: 胡福原
  • Product/Service: Fiber Optic Transceiver , Fiber Optic Assembly , Fiber Optic Cable , WDM & Optical Access , CAT5E/CAT6/CAT7 Network Cable , Datacenter Racks
  • Capital (Million US $): 500,000 RMB
  • Year Established: 2014
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$5 Million - US$10 Million
  • Export Percentage: 91% - 100%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 4
  • No. of R&D Staff: 11 -20 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 4/F, No. B3b Building ,Yingzhan Industrial Park, Kengzi Town ,Pingshan District ,Shenzhen City
  • Contact Person: Mr. Hu
  • Tel: 86-755-84533751
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters