Find Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, OM1 OM2 Fiber Optic Jumper, High Quality Fiber Patchcord Cable on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Connector > LC-LC Duplex OM1 OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

LC-LC Duplex OM1 OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • LC-LC Duplex OM1 OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Duplex OM1 OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • LC-LC Duplex OM1 OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

LC-LC Duplex OM1 OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Payment Type: T/T
    Terms of Trade: FOB
    Delivery Time: 7 Days
    Transportation: Air
    Place of Origin: China
    HS Code: 8544700000

Basic Info

Model No.: OFC-LCLCMM

Product Description

LC-LC Duplex OM1 OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable


Features

1.Compliant with ANSI,Bekkcore,TIA/EIA,IEC Standards.

2.Low insertion loss and high return loss.

3.Excellent repeatability and changeability.

4.Simplex and duplex available.

5.With ceramic features.

6.PVC&LSZH&OFNP&OFNR cable option.

7.Optical performance 100% factory test.


Specifications

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.Duplex Fiber Patch Cable


High Quality Fiber Patchcord Cable


OM1 OM2 Fiber Optic Jumper

Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.

 

Established in 2014, Adela is a company with a team of many experienced sales and engineers who are in Fiber Optic telecommunication for over 8 years.


We are committed to provide high quality fiber optic communication products such as: optical transceivers(SFP/QSFP/CFP/CFP2), fiber optic cables, fiber optics connectors, CWDM/DWDM etc., our main business are focusing on IDC(Industrial Data Center) and FTTH(Fiber To The Home).


We provide 1-200G SFP SFP+ SFP28 QSFP+ QSFP28 CFP/CFP2 and all sorts of optical modular products; and all kinds of cables for FTTH and FTTA; MPO/MTP,LC and other Fiber Optic Connectors; various of patchcords for FTTA CPRI; CWDM MUX and DEMUX,DWDM MUX and DEMUX.


We are promoting excellent and timely consulation on technical questions and products inquiry, sample support, account support and customized order and so on services.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Shenzhen Adela Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Representative: 胡福原
  • Product/Service: Fiber Optic Transceiver , Fiber Optic Assembly , Fiber Optic Cable , WDM & Optical Access , CAT5E/CAT6/CAT7 Network Cable , Datacenter Racks
  • Capital (Million US $): 500,000 RMB
  • Year Established: 2014
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$5 Million - US$10 Million
  • Export Percentage: 91% - 100%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 4
  • No. of R&D Staff: 11 -20 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 4/F, No. B3b Building ,Yingzhan Industrial Park, Kengzi Town ,Pingshan District ,Shenzhen City
  • Contact Person: Mr. Hu
  • Tel: 86-755-84533751
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters