Find Om3 Fiber Optic Cable Patchcord, MPO Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optical Jumper on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Multi mode Duplex sc to sc Fiber Patch Cord for FOS / LAN / FTTH

Multi mode Duplex sc to sc Fiber Patch Cord for FOS / LAN / FTTH

Multi mode Duplex sc to sc Fiber Patch Cord for FOS / LAN / FTTH

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Terms of Trade: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 10 Days
    Brand: YL
    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air
    Place of Origin: China
    Supply Ability: 10000M/day
    Certificate: ISO,RHOS,UL,CE

Basic Info

Model No.: YL-P001

Product Description

We supply Multi mode Duplex sc to sc Fiber Patch Cord for FOS / LAN / FTTH.SC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 50/125 with very competitive prices, every single piece of Multi mode Duplex sc to sc Fiber Patch Cord for FOS / LAN / FTTH.SC/SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic patch cord 50/125 is tested in the workshop before delivering to the customer.

Fiber Cable of Multi mode Duplex sc to sc Fiber Patch Cord for FOS / LAN / FTTH.SC/SC Multimode Duplex fiber optic patch cord 50/125 are designed and manufactured in ISO9001 registered facility.

The product range covers both single mode and multimode pigtails and pigtails which are fully qualified to RoHS standards.

Assemblies are available in all major Fiber Optic Connector types; a range of cable color options available.

Quick Detail:

Cable Color : Orange

Type : UPC

Core Quantity : duplex

Cable Dia : 3.0mm

Model Number : SC/PC-SC/PC

Mode Type : Multimode

Dimension : customized

Available Type : FC SC ST LC MU MTRJ E2000 D4 ...

Description:

Various connector type available

Low back reflection loss

Compact size

Low insertion loss

High Return Loss

Diameter Φ 0.9mm, Φ 2.0mm, Φ 3.0mm Fiber Available

Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode Fiber Available (For Simplex or Duplex)

Applications:

Communication rooms

FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

LAN (Local Area Network)

FOS (fiber optic sensor)

Fiber Optic Communication System

Optical Fiber connected and transmitted equipment

Defense combat readiness

Specifications :

Item

Mode Type

PC

SPC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

SM

≤0.25dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

MM

≤0.30dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

SM

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥65dB

MM

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

Repetition Test

Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40°C~85°C)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+85°C

-Option:CableDiameters;0.9,2mm,3mm&others

-Type:simplex,duplex,Matrial Type:pvc,hytrel,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR


Competitive advantages:

Our products fiber optic cable, fiber optic patch cord,Fiber Optic Adapter, fiber optic connector, fiber optic Plc Splitter, Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Patch Panel, fiber optic media converter, fiber optic odf, fiber optic test equipment conform to standard of posts and telecommunications, as well as international IEC,BELLCORE standard , which are widely used on telecommunications, posts ,Electrical and Aviation. For those who has special requirement, we can also customerize the feasible proposal. We are making our efforts to be the industrial production chain base of fiber optic connector production, making our name well known all over the world . We always insists on the policy of customer first and quality first, holding the quality conception through the production process, stage by stage to control quality so as to consolidate our base.
All our products have been exported to many foreign countries like India, UAE, Germany, France, USA, Korea, Russia etc. The products are widely used in telecom, broadcast & television, power engineering, as well as some other industries . Besides,we have established close business relationship with the prestigious of telecommunication companies at home and abroad.
We wish to create better future of optical communication industry jointly with both new and existing customers.
Multi mode Duplex sc to sc Fiber Patch Cord for FOS / LAN / FTTH

Multi mode Duplex sc to sc Fiber Patch Cord for FOS / LAN / FTTH

NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.

 YLTelecom (NINGBO YULIANG TELECOMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.) set up in 2001, is a leading professional manufacturer of Fiber Optics and Structured Cabling Products. With 10 years export experience, YLTelecom has grown up to be being perfected company with integrated line of R & D, production, sales and service.Our main products include Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Pigtail, Connector, Adapter, Attenuator, Patch Panel, Terminal Box, ODF, Splice Closure, Media Converter, as well as other FTTH Relative accessories. Besides that, we also have big advantages of Structured Cabling Products, such as Cat5e, Cat6 and Cat6a Lan Cable, Patch Cable, Patch Panel, Keystone Jack as well as Cable Management, Faceplate, Mounting Box, Inline Coupler, Telephone Accessories, Network Cabinet, etc. All of our products are designed and produced according to ISO9001:2008 and international standards, such as Telcordia-326-CORE, ANSI/TIA/EIA, ISO/IEC 11801 and IEEE, etc, we adhere to strict quality controls allowing our products to help you build long term stable business and get more returning customers. We believe that "A Happy Customer is a Regular Customer"!

Company Info

  • Company Name: NINGBO YULIANG TELECOM MUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD.
  • Representative: Tracy Ding
  • Product/Service: Fiber Optic Terminal Boxes , FTTH Cabling Accessories , Keystone Jack , Distribution Box , 3M Wire Connectors , ODF
  • Capital (Million US $): 1000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2012
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million
  • Export Percentage: 41% - 50%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 10
  • No. of R&D Staff: 11 -20 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 11 -20 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: Ningbo City
  • Contact Person: Mr. Tracy Ding
  • Tel: 86-0574-86821775
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters