Find MPO Loopback, Optical Fiber Cables, Fiber-Optic Loop Back on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Loopbacks > MPO/MTP Faber Optic Attenuation Loopback 25.3*16.2*5.9 (mm)

MPO/MTP Faber Optic Attenuation Loopback 25.3*16.2*5.9 (mm)

Basic Info

Model No.:  MPO male

Product Description

Model NO.: MPO male Operation Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Jacket Color: Black,Green,Yellow Operating Temperature: 0~75ºC Specification: 25.3*16.2*5.9(mm) HS Code: 85447000 Return Loss: 60dB(8°polishing) Attenuation Tolerance: ±1dB( at 2-10dB), ±10%( at 11-20dB) Attenuation: 1~20dB(Sm 1310/1550 Nm) Trademark: ARK Origin: China Description:
MPO/mtp Loopback is used for network, or optical link test, all 40/100G network.
The MPO Loopback which strictly complies with the RoHS, not only meets the criteria of both TIA/EIA 604-5 and IEC 61754-7, but also provides compacted spec for a test of Burn in and network component.
 

Features:
Small / Compact Housing Design
QSFP Available
RoHS Compliant
 

Applications:
Data Center Infrastructure
Parallel Optics
Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel
40G and 100Gbps Protocols
 

Specifications:
Parameter Conditions
Operation Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Attenuation Tolerance ±1dB( at 2-10dB), ±10%( at 11-20dB)
Return Loss 60dB(8°Polishing)
Operating Temperature 0~75ºC
Attenuation 1~20dB(SM 1310/1550 nm)
Housing Dimension Height 5.9 mm/Length 25.3mm/Width 16.2mm
 

Pictures:
MPO/MTP Faber Optic Attenuation Loopback 25.3*16.2*5.9 (mm)



MPO/MTP Faber Optic Attenuation Loopback 25.3*16.2*5.9 (mm)
MPO/MTP Faber Optic Attenuation Loopback 25.3*16.2*5.9 (mm)



 Our Sevice:
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.


About ARK MPO/MTP Faber Optic Attenuation Loopback 25.3*16.2*5.9 (mm)
Operating since 1998
Ark was established in 1998, during a time when optical communications was a fledgling industry in China. As an experienced manufacturer, we provide a wide range of products including SM/MM fiber-optic connectors, multiplexers, optical attenuators, MPO cassettes and optical Distribution Frames.

Providing OEM and Training Services
Our engineering team can design custom products in accordance with clients' requirements. These specialized products are available with bilingual (English and Chinese) installation manuals. OEM and training services can be provided upon request. We began as a school-run factory and now widely recognized as a pioneer in the field.





MPO/MTP Faber Optic Attenuation Loopback 25.3*16.2*5.9 (mm)
Thank you for viewing!
Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions!
Contact Us
We have redoubled our product development efforts to accommodate fluctuating market demands. Successive investments in 2012 and 2013 enabled our Shenzhen facility to produce new products such as CWMD and DWDM modules. We seek to cooperate with prospective partners in the creation of a brand new chapter in the optical communications industry. Call now.


MPO/MTP Faber Optic Attenuation Loopback 25.3*16.2*5.9 (mm)

Contact us if you need more details on Loopback. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about MPO、MPO Loopback. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Loopbacks

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters