Find MPO Loopback, Optical Fiber Cables, Fiber-Optic Loop Back on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Loopbacks > MPO Optical Fibre Loopback for Network Use

MPO Optical Fibre Loopback for Network Use

Basic Info

Model No.:  MPO

Product Description

Model NO.: MPO Type: Multi-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N Certification: RoHS, ISO9001 Sheath Material: LSZH,PVC Cable Diameter Szie: 0.9mm,2.0mm,,3.0mm Housing Color: Aqua, Gree, Beige Cable Material: LSZH,PVC Specification: IEC HS Code: 85367000 Application: Communication Connection Structure: MPO Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: Single Core Brand: OEM Mode: Singlemode Multimode Pin: Female, Male Cable Type: Round;Ribbon Trademark: ARK Origin: China Product Description
BRIEF INTRODUCTION
The MT-RJ and MPO are the MT series. Small size, Multi-channel is the most prominent feature, which greatly facilitates the high-density wiring. The MT series connectors have been widely applied to the CATV, Multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, active device interface, data processing networks, telecommunication networks, asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM). The MT-RJ is duplex ferrule plug-jack (RJ-45) design and the MPO can be 24 fibers, the MPO patchcord cable can be ribbon fiber or breakout fiber, also, the MTP is available; the MT series patchcord have low insertion loss and high precision guide pins exact alignment.
 
Description:
MPO Loopback is used for network, or optical link test, all 40/100G network.
The MPO Loopback which strictly complies with the RoHS, not only meets the criteria of both TIA/EIA 604-5 and IEC 61754-7, but also provides compacted spec for a test of Burn in and network component.
 
Features:
Small / Compact Housing Design
QSFP Available
RoHS Compliant
 
Applications:
Data Center Infrastructure
Parallel Optics
Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel
40G and 100Gbps Protocols
 
Specifications:
Parameter Conditions
Operation Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Attenuation Tolerance ±1dB( at 2-10dB), ±10%( at 11-20dB)
Return Loss 60dB(8°Polishing)
Operating Temperature 0~75ºC
Attenuation 1~20dB(SM 1310/1550 nm)
Housing Dimension Height 5.9 mm/Length 25.3mm/Width 16.2mm

Contact us if you need more details on Loopback. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber-Optic Loop BackOptical Fiber Cables. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Loopbacks

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters