Find MPO Loopback, Optical Fiber Cables, Fiber-Optic Loop Back on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Loopbacks > MPO fiber optics loopback for data transmission

MPO fiber optics loopback for data transmission

Basic Info

Model No.:  MPO

Product Description

Model NO.: MPO Type: Multi-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001 Sheath Material: PVC Origin: shenzhen Application: Communication Connection Structure: MPO Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: Multicore Brand: ARK Transport Package: carton, plastic bag HS Code: 853367000 Description
MPO Loopback is used for network, or optical link test, all 40/100G network.
The MPO Loopback which strictly complies with the RoHS, not only meets the criteria of both TIA/EIA 604-5 and IEC 61754-7, but also provides compacted spec for a test of Burn in and network component.
 
Features
 Small / Compact Housing Design
 QSFP Available
 RoHS Compliant
 
Applications
 Data Center Infrastructure
 Parallel Optics
 Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel
 40G and 100Gbps Protocols
 
Specifications
Parameter Conditions
Operation Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Attenuation Tolerance ±1dB( at 2-10dB), ±10%( at 11-20dB)
Return Loss 60dB(8°Polishing)
Operating Temperature 0~75ºC
Attenuation 1~20dB(SM 1310/1550 nm)
Housing Dimension Height 5.9 mm/Length 25.3mm/Width 16.2mm
 


 
 

Contact us if you need more details on loopback. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about fiber optical、MPO attenuator. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Loopbacks

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters