Find Zirconia Ferrules, Quick Lc Connector, Mpo Mtp Connectors on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Connector > LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector with 45degree Bent Boot

LC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector with 45degree Bent Boot

Basic Info

Model No.: LC DX connector

Product Description

Product Description   LC Duplex  Fiber Optic Connector with 45degree Bent Boot,  45 degree Fiber Patch Cord LC ,  fiber patch cord boot,  optic fiber patch cord connector     Qick Detail: Name: OM3 Fiber connector Ferrule size: 1.25mm, 2.5mm Ferrule End-face: APC UPC Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Type: simplex, duplex Material: Plastic, Zinc Alloy, Bronze   Features: Easy installation Competitive price Telcordia style boots Good durability   Applications: Telecommunication Computer networks CATV networks Active device termination   Specification:  
Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
MM ≤0.25dB
Return loss P C ≥50 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65 dB
Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Ferrule hole sizes SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
MM:125 um concentricity:1≤3 um
127 um ≤3 um
128 um ≤3 um
Operating temperature -40~80°C

Ordering Information:   Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um) Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua   Company Information   TTi communication Co., Ltd is specializing in  optical fiber to the home related products research and development, production and sales service. At present, the company's main product categories include: fiber optic jumper, adapter, attenuator, PLC, ODF, connection box, ceramic core, etc.  Also, we can offer OEM service to customer.   FAQ What is fiber connector?    An optical fiber connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection thansplicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers. In all, about 100 fiber optic connectors have been introduced to the market   Can i request sample  to test?    Yes, free sample is availiable on request.  But it our company rule that customer have to pay the freight  for it.    How to contact us ?   
 
Contact:  Kelly Chen  (sales) 
Mob: 86-15899790535  Tel: 0755- 26637069
Skype: kellychen 
Web:  

Thank you for visiting.  If any question, please feel free to contact me, we will reply you in 24hrs.


 

Contact us if you need more details on 45 Degree Fiber Patch Cord Lc. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber Patch Cord Boot、Optic Fiber Patch Cord Connector. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters