Find Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optic Attenuator, MPO Attenuator For Fiber Integration on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Attenuators > MTP (MPO) Fiber Optic Attenuator with Green Jacket 3dB

MTP (MPO) Fiber Optic Attenuator with Green Jacket 3dB

Basic Info

Model No.:  MTP/MPO 3dB

Product Description

Model NO.: MTP/MPO 3dB Operation Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Operating Temperature: 0~75ºC Jacket Color: Black&Green dB: Customized Trademark: ARK Origin: China Return Loss: 60dB(8°polishing, Sm) Attenuation Tolerance: ±1dB( at 2-10dB), ±10%( at 11-20dB) Attenuation: 1~20dB Jacket Material: PVC Certificate: Tlc,ISO9001,SGS,Reach,RoHS,IEC Specification: 80*11.3*8.1(mm) HS Code: 83567000 Description:
Ark mtp/MPO Attenuator is used to reduce optical-signal electric power in all channels of 40/100G Parallel Optic Transmission, and other equipment with using MPO interconnection. Technique of this product makes network's composition more concise than those of conservative way which is the connection method of attenuator independently in each channel, as downsizing the volume and saving time. This MPO Attenuator meets TIA/EIA 604-5. And IEC 61754-7 with compliance for RoHS
 
Features:
High Stability and High Durability
Compact Housing Dimension
QSFP Available (Option of female/male type of mtp/MPO connector)
RoHS Compliant
 
Applications:
Data Center Infrastructure
Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel
Various 40G and 100Gbps Protocols
 
Specifications:
Parameter Conditions
Operation Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Attenuation Tolerance ±1dB( at 2-10dB), ±10%( at 11-20dB)
Return Loss 60dB(8°Polishing, SM)
Operating Temperature 0~75ºC
Attenuation 1~20dB
Housing Dimension Height 8.1 mm/Length 80.0mm/Width 11.3mm
 

Pictures:
MTP (MPO) Fiber Optic Attenuator with Green Jacket 3dB

MTP (MPO) Fiber Optic Attenuator with Green Jacket 3dBMTP (MPO) Fiber Optic Attenuator with Green Jacket 3dB



Our Sevice:
We provide all our products with high quality, competitive price, short delivery lead time and excellent after-sales services.

 About ARK MTP (MPO) Fiber Optic Attenuator with Green Jacket 3dB
Operating since 1998
Ark was established in 1998, during a time when optical communications was a fledgling industry in China. As an experienced manufacturer, we provide a wide range of products including SM/MM fiber-optic connectors, multiplexers, optical attenuators, MPO cassettes and optical Distribution Frames.

Providing OEM and Training Services
Our engineering team can design custom products in accordance with clients' requirements. These specialized products are available with bilingual (English and Chinese) installation manuals. OEM and training services can be provided upon request. We began as a school-run factory and now widely recognized as a pioneer in the field.






MTP (MPO) Fiber Optic Attenuator with Green Jacket 3dB
Thank you for viewing!
Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions!

MTP (MPO) Fiber Optic Attenuator with Green Jacket 3dB

Contact us if you need more details on Attenuator. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about MPO Attenuator、Fiber Optical. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic Attenuators

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters